Nowadays the network does not cover all cities and districts of country. Daily update of yesterday’s information adds by 11 am. The summary of information you may find on MAP, or receive as TABLE (please kindly use buttons above)


SITUATION WITH THE ELECTRICITY SUPPLY ON: 16-11-2018


Districts of Republican Subordination

# Name of district Hours of supply before noon time Hours of supply after noon time Hours of supply for whole day
1 Fayzabad 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
2 Gissar 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
3 Dzhirgatal 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
4 Nurabad 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
5 Rasht 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
6 Ragun 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
7 Rudaki 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
8 Shakhrinav 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
9 Tavildara 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
10 Tajikabad 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
11 Tursunzoda 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
12 Vakhdat 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
13 Varzob 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00


Sugd region

# Name of district Hours of supply before noon time Hours of supply after noon time Hours of supply for whole day
1 Ayni 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
2 Asht 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
3 Bobojon Gafurov 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
4 Devashtich 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
5 Isfara 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
6 Istaravshan 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
7 Jabbor Rasulov 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
8 Konibodom 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
9 Mastchohi kuhi 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
10 Mastchoh 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
11 Panjakent 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
12 Shahriston 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
13 Spitamen 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
14 Zafarobod 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
15 Buston 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00


Khatlon Region

# Name of district Hours of supply before noon time Hours of supply after noon time Hours of supply for whole day
1 Baljuvon 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
2 Bohtar 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
3 Dangara 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
4 Farhor 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
5 Hamadoni 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
6 Jilikul 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
7 Jomi 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
8 Hovaling 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
9 Huroson 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
10 Kulob 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
11 Muminobod 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
12 Norak 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
13 Nosiri Hisrav 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
14 Panj 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
15 Kubodien 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
16 Kumsangir 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
17 Rumi 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
18 Sarband 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
19 Shahritus 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
20 Shurobod 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
21 Temurmalik 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
22 Vahsh 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
23 Vose 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
24 Yovon 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00


Gorno-Badakshan Autonomous Province

# Name of district Hours of supply before noon time Hours of supply after noon time Hours of supply for whole day
1 Darvoz 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
2 Ishkashim 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
3 Murgab 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
4 Roshtkala 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
5 Rushon 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
6 Shugnon 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00
7 Vanj 00:00 - 12:00 12:00 - 00:00 24.00